Click to Home
Find us on TwitterFollow us on Facebook
Home
RSSPrint
Go To Search
Candidates / Disclosure Reports
2017 Election Information for the November 7, 2017 General Election
 
          
Candidates for Municipal Offices (*Denotes Primary Election scheduled): 

Annabella Town                                                     Joseph Town
  Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1                                    Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
    Brent Christensen                                                       Terry Smith
  Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                           Jesse Campbell
    Kendall Bagley                                                        Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
    Jill Anderson                                                                Douglas Nowell
    Kelvin Johns                                                                Marty Anderson
                                                                                      Steven Alvey
Aurora City                                                                 
   Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1                                 Monroe City
     Daven Quarnberg                                                    Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
     Devan J. Coates                                                          Johnny C. Parsons
*Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                       *Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
     Tyson Jack Hansen                                                       Perry D. Payne
     James L. Harrison                                                         Gregory A. Northrup
     Hal D. Jensen                                                               Jenna Jorgensen
     Wynona Freeman Mangrum                                           Kirk R. Thornock
     Kelly Thurel Mason                                                       Janet Bohn Cartwright
                                                                                       Dave Coe 
Central Valley Town
   Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1                                   Redmond Town
      Kim Peterson                                                            Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
   Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                             Kelly J. Johnson
      Charles H. Evans                                                          Myron a. Mickelsen
      Bryan Q. Brown                                                         Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
   Councilmember (2 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                              Audrey M. Brown
      Gary Duane Barney                                                        Gary I. Carlisle

Elsinore Town                                                                    
   Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
       Kevin Moore                                                         Richfield City
   Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                           Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
       Valerie Hopper                                                              David Ogden
       Carol Jensen                                                                 Mike Turner
       Robert Larsen                                                            Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
                                                                                          Connie Nielson
Glenwood Town                                                                 Angella Stubbs
    Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1                                            Bryan Burrows
        Joey Rickenbach                                                           Wesley Kirschner
    Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
        Doug Nowers                                                        Salina City
                                                                                        Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
Koosharem Town                                                                Jed Maxwell
    Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1                                          Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2
         Harlow F. Brown                                                            Jaden Haskins
    Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2                                Newell Hales
         Jeff Hatch                                                                     Eric A. MacArt
          Ronald G. Torgersen                                                     Jon K. Maxwell

Sigurd Town
     Mayor (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 1
          Kelly Alvey
     Councilmember (4 Yr. Term) Vote for 2  
           Bud Bullard
           Jason Jacobson